Search
Close this search box.

Dypsis Forsteriana

  • Scientific name: Dypsis forsteriana
    Common Name: Parlor Palm, Potted Palm
    Family: Arecaceae (palm family)
    Native areas: Mauritius and Reunion Islands in the Indian Ocean

Color selection:
Top quality plants
Self-watering planting
Free shipping of products

Further Details

Dypsis forsteriana is one of the popular ornamental plants used as a beautiful indoor palm. This plant has a long stem and beautiful leaves, which can grow to a considerable height in the right conditions and increase the beauty of the space.

Related products

Suitable for small space
Suitable for medium space
Suitable for large space
Suitable for a very large space
All products